Cheap bus tickets from Pretoria to Cape Town

9 bus schedules from Pretoria to Cape Town on Saturday, July 20. Price starting at ZAR 430.00 traveling on Eldo Coaches

9:00 AM
4:05 AM
Eldo Coaches
timelapse
19h 5m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placepretoriapin_dropcape town
monetization_on 430.00 ZAR
11:30 AM
3:15 AM
Eagle Liner
timelapse
15h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropharare (roadport)
monetization_on 430.00 ZAR
11:45 AM
6:05 AM
Translux
timelapse
18h 20m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placepretoria stationpin_dropcape town bus terminal, marine
monetization_on 560.00 ZAR
12:00 PM
7:30 AM
Eldo Coaches
timelapse
19h 30m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placepretoriapin_dropcape town
monetization_on 430.00 ZAR
1:30 PM
5:45 AM
Eagle Liner
timelapse
16h 15m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropharare (roadport)
monetization_on 430.00 ZAR
4:15 PM
9:45 AM
Eagle Liner
timelapse
17h 30m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropharare (roadport)
monetization_on 450.00 ZAR
4:30 PM
12:00 PM
Eldo Coaches
timelapse
19h 30m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placepretoriapin_dropcape town
monetization_on 480.00 ZAR
8:30 PM
2:25 PM
Eagle Liner
timelapse
17h 55m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropharare (roadport)
monetization_on 450.00 ZAR
9:45 PM
3:25 PM
Eagle Liner
timelapse
17h 40m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropharare (roadport)
monetization_on 450.00 ZAR

Bus Pretoria to Cape Town most recent reviews

thumb_upIntercape review from saidi nassoro
"My favourite busy, i like the service of inter cape"
7/20/2019
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from tendai hlasela
"The best travel ever. Non speeding drivers"
7/20/2019
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from johnnie
"good service frindly and on time"
7/20/2019
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from thandeka
"They gave us stuff bus and it broke on the way we had to wait for 3 hours for another after that they brought Sta Bus. No more"
7/19/2019
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from nokuphila
"They All behave in bus"
7/19/2019
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from philani
"I won't use eldo coaches again. I book the ticket for 7:30am the bus was suppose to arrive at dbn around 2pm gues what it arrived 17:pm at durban station. I have eldo coaches I won't use it again. Was late for my interview"
7/19/2019
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from philani
"I won't use eldo coaches again. I book the ticket for 7:30am the bus was suppose to arrive at dbn around 2pm gues what it arrived 17:pm at durban station. I have eldo coaches I won't use it again."
7/19/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from john ngoliwa
"I feel nice when I get this bus"
7/19/2019
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from johanna matshidiso maota
"Bus driver was driving nice from Durban,again when I go back to Durban from joubert there was another driver driving not speeding but we arrived on time"
7/18/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from bethwell mangena
"happy happy nice clean"
7/18/2019

Bus from Pretoria to Cape Town trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
ZAR 430.0015h 45m93

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Pretoria TO Cape Town WITH Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Translux

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

All Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Translux have together a total of 9 bus schedules.

3 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 1116 reviews for Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Translux.

User trip reviews best describe Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Translux bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Cape Town.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Pretoria TO Cape Town?

Bus prices to Cape Town costs between ZAR 430.00 to ZAR 560.00 each seat.

Eldo Coaches has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 430.00.

This bus route leaves at 09:00 from PRETORIA, Pretoria (Bosman Station Coach Terminus), PRETORIA STATION.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 11:45 have the most expensive ticket fare to Cape Town.

This bus price from Pretoria costs about ZAR 560.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Cape Town FROM Pretoria?

On average, find 9 daily schedules to Cape Town from Pretoria.

Usually are 63 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Eagle Liner have the Cape Town route largest fleet.

It is an average of 5 bus times every day.

And 150 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Pretoria AND Cape Town?

On this journey to Cape Town, you get on board at PRETORIA, Pretoria (Bosman Station Coach Terminus), PRETORIA STATION.

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at CAPE TOWN, Harare (Roadport), CAPE TOWN BUS TERMINAL, MARINE.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Pretoria TO Cape Town?

The first bus to Cape Town is at 09:00.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Cape Town?

The last bus departure time from Pretoria is at 21:45.

HOW FAR IS Cape Town FROM Pretoria?

The bus traveling length from Pretoria to Cape Town is around 17h 56m.

Eagle Liner advertise it has the fastest transportation from Pretoria.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 15h 45m in Cape Town.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Translux.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Translux?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 1116 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Translux bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Translux website.

Reserve your bus seat to Cape Town in advance and have a nice trip.