Cheap bus tickets from Durban to Pretoria

22 bus schedules from Durban to Pretoria on Friday, September 20. Price starting at ZAR 150.00 traveling on Intercape

6:15 AM
5:55 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
11h 40m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
monetization_on 395.00 ZAR
7:15 AM
8:40 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
13h 25m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
monetization_on 450.00 ZAR
8:00 AM
4:30 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
8h 30m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
monetization_on 320.00 ZAR
8:30 AM
5:45 PM
Intercape
timelapse
9h 15m
directions_bus
mainliner
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
monetization_on 180.00 ZAR
9:00 AM
5:20 PM
Translux
timelapse
8h 20m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria station
monetization_on 210.00 ZAR
9:00 AM
5:20 PM
City to City
timelapse
8h 20m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria station
monetization_on 210.00 ZAR
9:45 AM
6:45 PM
Intercity
timelapse
9h
directions_bus
xpress
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placedurban station (coach terminus)pin_droppretoria (bosman station coach terminus)
monetization_on 260.00 ZAR
10:00 AM
6:30 PM
Intercape
timelapse
8h 30m
directions_bus
mainliner
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
monetization_on 150.00 ZAR
11:00 AM
6:35 PM
Translux
timelapse
7h 35m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria station
monetization_on 200.00 ZAR
11:00 AM
7:55 PM
Intercape
timelapse
8h 55m
directions_bus
mainliner
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
monetization_on 150.00 ZAR
11:00 AM
8:20 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
9h 20m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
monetization_on 320.00 ZAR
11:00 AM
8:55 PM
Eldo Coaches
timelapse
9h 55m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
monetization_on 220.00 ZAR
11:00 AM
6:35 PM
City to City
timelapse
7h 35m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria station
monetization_on 200.00 ZAR
11:30 AM
7:30 PM
Intercity
timelapse
8h
directions_bus
xpress
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placedurban station (coach terminus)pin_droppretoria (bosman station coach terminus)
monetization_on 250.00 ZAR
12:15 PM
8:00 PM
Intercity
timelapse
7h 45m
directions_bus
xpress
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placedurban station (coach terminus)pin_droppretoria (bosman station coach terminus)
monetization_on 250.00 ZAR
9:00 PM
5:45 AM
Translux
timelapse
8h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria station
monetization_on 250.00 ZAR
9:00 PM
5:45 AM
Intercape
timelapse
8h 45m
directions_bus
mainliner
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
monetization_on 180.00 ZAR
9:00 PM
5:45 AM
City to City
timelapse
8h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria station
monetization_on 250.00 ZAR
9:30 PM
5:00 AM
Intercity
timelapse
7h 30m
directions_bus
xpress
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placedurban station (coach terminus)pin_droppretoria (bosman station coach terminus)
monetization_on 290.00 ZAR
10:00 PM
7:10 AM
Intercape
timelapse
9h 10m
directions_bus
mainliner
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
monetization_on 180.00 ZAR
10:00 PM
6:50 AM
Eldo Coaches
timelapse
8h 50m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
monetization_on 230.00 ZAR
11:00 PM
7:50 AM
Intercape
timelapse
8h 50m
directions_bus
mainliner
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
monetization_on 180.00 ZAR

Bus Durban to Pretoria most recent reviews

thumb_downEldo Coaches review from janettha wesso
"I am currently on route to Upington20September 2019 and the bus is flooding.water from toilet are streaming under our seats.this is so uncomfortable.I notify the driver and he said he will sort it out in Pikerberg.the road is still long to sit with wet shoes.this is my first time and will definitely be the last.Sorry Eldos coaches."
9/20/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from walter ntombela
"Caring drivers, and safe speed used, intervals on the way"
9/20/2019
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from noma
"I like to knw the price from 30september2019"
9/19/2019
thumb_downEagle Liner review from romaine
"Very poor service, bus route changed without prior notification, and now passengers will be left stranded in a place they don't even know! PATHETIC SERVICE"
9/18/2019
thumb_upEagle Liner review from libertyzivengwa@gmail
"Was good they treat u like s king"
9/18/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from esther sithole
"This makes you enjoy your trip"
9/18/2019
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from phindulo ndou
"The bus drivers were friendly and panctual"
9/18/2019
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from nuraan dienie
"This bus company has no compassion what so ever if u miss ur bus they not shy to take ur money"
9/17/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from deserri mosetlho
"Amazing trip I had, the bus driver was very friendly not to mention how fresh and clean the bus was,God bless you!!!!"
9/17/2019
thumb_upIntercity review from blessing
"Good bus with clean and fresh seat with good drivers who are neat"
9/17/2019

Bus from Durban to Pretoria trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
ZAR 150.007h 30m226

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Durban TO Pretoria WITH Greyhound, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity, Eldo Coaches

There is a total of 6 bus companies operating this trip.

All Greyhound, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity, Eldo Coaches have together a total of 22 bus schedules.

6 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 2355 reviews for Greyhound, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity, Eldo Coaches.

User trip reviews best describe Greyhound, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity, Eldo Coaches bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Pretoria.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Durban TO Pretoria?

Bus prices to Pretoria costs between ZAR 150.00 to ZAR 450.00 each seat.

Intercape has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 150.00.

This bus route leaves at 10:00 from Durban, DURBAN, Durban Station (Coach Terminus).

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 07:15 have the most expensive ticket fare to Pretoria.

This bus price from Durban costs about ZAR 450.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Pretoria FROM Durban?

On average, find 22 daily schedules to Pretoria from Durban.

Usually are 154 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Intercape have the Pretoria route largest fleet.

It is an average of 6 bus times every day.

And 180 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Durban AND Pretoria?

On this journey to Pretoria, you get on board at Durban, DURBAN, Durban Station (Coach Terminus).

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at Pretoria, PRETORIA STATION, Pretoria (Bosman Station Coach Terminus), PRETORIA.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Durban TO Pretoria?

The first bus to Pretoria is at 06:15.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Pretoria?

The last bus departure time from Durban is at 23:00.

HOW FAR IS Pretoria FROM Durban?

The bus traveling length from Durban to Pretoria is around 8h 56m.

Intercity advertise it has the fastest transportation from Durban.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 7h 30m in Pretoria.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Greyhound, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity, Eldo Coaches.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Greyhound, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity, Eldo Coaches?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 2355 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Greyhound, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity, Eldo Coaches bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity, Eldo Coaches website.

Reserve your bus seat to Pretoria in advance and have a nice trip.