Johannesburg Durban

Cheap bus tickets from Johannesburg to Durban

23 bus schedules from Johannesburg to Durban on Wednesday, November 21. Price starting at ZAR 170.00 traveling on Eldo Coaches

7:30 AM
3:50 PM
Eagle Liner
8h 20m
standard
johannesburg park station (bay21) durban station (coach terminus)
 210.00 ZAR
7:30 AM
2:00 PM
Eldo Coaches
6h 30m
standard
johannesburg durban
 170.00 ZAR
8:15 AM
7:10 PM
Greyhound
10h 55m
standard
johannesburg durban
 395.00 ZAR
8:15 AM
8:40 PM
Greyhound
12h 25m
standard
johannesburg durban
 450.00 ZAR
8:30 AM
4:25 PM
Greyhound
7h 55m
standard
johannesburg durban
 320.00 ZAR
8:30 AM
4:30 PM
Intercape
8h
Mainliner
johannesburg durban
 190.00 ZAR
8:30 AM
4:20 PM
Intercity
7h 50m
Xpress
o.r tambo airport (coach terminus) durban station (coach terminus)
 320.00 ZAR
8:30 AM
4:10 PM
Translux
7h 40m
standard
johannesburg durban
 210.00 ZAR
9:00 AM
4:30 PM
Eldo Coaches
7h 30m
standard
johannesburg durban
 200.00 ZAR
10:00 AM
4:50 AM
Greyhound
18h 50m
standard
johannesburg durban
 520.00 ZAR
11:00 AM
6:00 PM
Eldo Coaches
7h
standard
johannesburg durban
 200.00 ZAR
11:00 AM
7:10 PM
Greyhound
8h 10m
standard
johannesburg durban
 320.00 ZAR
12:00 PM
6:30 PM
Translux
6h 30m
standard
johannesburg durban
 200.00 ZAR
8:00 PM
3:30 AM
Eldo Coaches
7h 30m
standard
johannesburg durban
 200.00 ZAR
8:15 PM
3:55 AM
Eagle Liner
7h 40m
standard
johannesburg park station (bay21) durban station (coach terminus)
 210.00 ZAR
8:15 PM
4:40 AM
Intercity
8h 25m
Xpress
o.r tambo airport (coach terminus) durban station (coach terminus)
 350.00 ZAR
8:45 PM
4:35 AM
Translux
7h 50m
standard
johannesburg durban
 250.00 ZAR
9:00 PM
5:00 AM
Greyhound
8h
standard
johannesburg durban
 350.00 ZAR
9:00 PM
4:25 AM
Intercape
7h 25m
Mainliner
johannesburg durban
 250.00 ZAR
10:00 PM
5:30 AM
Eldo Coaches
7h 30m
standard
johannesburg durban
 220.00 ZAR
10:00 PM
5:10 AM
Greyhound
7h 10m
standard
johannesburg durban
 350.00 ZAR
10:00 PM
5:40 AM
Intercape
7h 40m
Mainliner
johannesburg durban
 270.00 ZAR
10:05 PM
5:36 AM
Eldo Coaches
7h 31m
standard
johannesburg durban
 220.00 ZAR

Bus from Johannesburg to Durban trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
ZAR 170.006h 30m236
  • Eagle Liner

  • City to City

  • Eldo Coaches

  • Greyhound

  • Citiliner

  • Intercape

  • Intercity

  • Translux

Bus Johannesburg to Durban most recent reviews

Eldo Coaches review from Samantha
Internet services are very very bad
11/21/2018
Eagle Liner review from Zandile
Bad and trashy
11/21/2018
Intercape review from Tembisa Hulu
Peacefully and enjoyable
11/21/2018
Eldo Coaches review from Relebohile
My trip was great and relaxing..
11/21/2018
City to City review from ian Semosa
from springs Gauteng to Mahikeng
11/21/2018
Eldo Coaches review from Mofaladi Makona
My gf used it ones & now its an every month bus from gp to wc,she says its marvelous & relaxing
11/21/2018
Greyhound review from Ndembera moira zvikomborero
Exquisite and unforgettable
11/20/2018
Greyhound review from Lindokuhle
Awesome and safe
11/20/2018
Translux review from Paseka Mokoena
Wish to arrive safely
11/20/2018
Greyhound review from Minah Sekgobela
pretoria to ladysmith
11/20/2018

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Johannesburg TO Durban WITH Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Greyhound, Intercape, Intercity, Translux

There is a total of 6 bus companies operating this trip.

All Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Greyhound, Intercape, Intercity, Translux have together a total of 23 bus schedules.

6 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 1067 reviews for Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Greyhound, Intercape, Intercity, Translux.

User trip reviews best describe Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Greyhound, Intercape, Intercity, Translux bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Durban.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Johannesburg TO Durban?

Bus prices to Durban costs between ZAR 170.00 to ZAR 520.00 each seat.

Eldo Coaches has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 170.00.

This bus route leaves at 07:30 from Johannesburg Park Station (Bay21), JOHANNESBURG, Johannesburg, O.R Tambo Airport (Coach Terminus).

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 10:00 have the most expensive ticket fare to Durban.

This bus price from Johannesburg costs about ZAR 520.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Durban FROM Johannesburg?

On average, find 23 daily schedules to Durban from Johannesburg.

Usually are 161 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Greyhound have the Durban route largest fleet.

It is an average of 7 bus times every day.

And 210 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Johannesburg AND Durban?

On this journey to Durban, you get on board at Johannesburg Park Station (Bay21), JOHANNESBURG, Johannesburg, O.R Tambo Airport (Coach Terminus).

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at Durban Station (Coach Terminus), DURBAN, Durban.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Johannesburg TO Durban?

The first bus to Durban is at 07:30.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Durban?

The last bus departure time from Johannesburg is at 22:05.

HOW FAR IS Durban FROM Johannesburg?

The bus traveling length from Johannesburg to Durban is around 8h 26m.

Eldo Coaches advertise it has the fastest transportation from Johannesburg.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 6h 30m in Durban.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Greyhound, Intercape, Intercity, Translux.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Greyhound, Intercape, Intercity, Translux?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 1067 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Greyhound, Intercape, Intercity, Translux bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Greyhound, Intercape, Intercity, Translux website.

Reserve your bus seat to Durban in advance and have a nice trip.