Cheap bus tickets from Pretoria to Johannesburg

33 bus schedules from Pretoria to Johannesburg on Monday, March 30. Price starting at ZAR 100.00 traveling on Intercity

4:10 AM
6:15 AM
Eagle Linerstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(369)
timelapse
2h 5m
attach_money
400.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropjohannesburg (fleet africa)
4:30 AM
5:10 AM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(101)
timelapse
0h 40m
attach_money
400.00
directions_bus
xpress
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropjohannesburg park station (bay21)
5:30 AM
7:50 AM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(1070)
timelapse
2h 20m
attach_money
252.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placepretoriapin_dropberthrams
5:30 AM
6:30 AM
Eagle Linerstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(369)
timelapse
1h
attach_money
300.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropjohannesburg (fleet africa)
6:15 AM
8:15 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
2h
attach_money
240.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
6:15 AM
8:15 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
2h
attach_money
270.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
6:15 AM
8:15 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
2h
attach_money
300.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
6:15 AM
8:30 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
2h 15m
attach_money
320.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
6:15 AM
7:30 AM
Eagle Linerstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(369)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
350.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropjohannesburg (fleet africa)
7:30 AM
8:45 AM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(101)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
100.00
directions_bus
xpress
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropjohannesburg park station (bay21)
8:45 AM
10:00 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
340.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1307)
timelapse
0h 45m
attach_money
220.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_droplenasia signet
9:00 AM
9:50 AM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1307)
timelapse
0h 50m
attach_money
380.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_droplenasia signet
9:15 AM
11:00 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
1h 45m
attach_money
320.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
9:30 AM
10:40 AM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(101)
timelapse
1h 10m
attach_money
150.00
directions_bus
xpress
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropjohannesburg park station (bay21)
11:45 AM
1:10 PM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(101)
timelapse
1h 25m
attach_money
100.00
directions_bus
xpress
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropjohannesburg park station (bay21)
11:45 AM
1:00 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
155.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
1h 30m
attach_money
170.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
3:00 PM
4:25 PM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(101)
timelapse
1h 25m
attach_money
150.00
directions_bus
xpress
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropjohannesburg park station (bay21)
3:45 PM
5:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
1h 45m
attach_money
255.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
3:45 PM
5:45 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
2h
attach_money
265.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
4:15 PM
6:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
2h 15m
attach_money
155.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
4:15 PM
6:00 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
1h 45m
attach_money
285.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
4:15 PM
6:01 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
1h 46m
attach_money
285.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
4:30 PM
4:35 PM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1307)
timelapse
0h 5m
attach_money
330.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_droplenasia signet
4:30 PM
4:35 PM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1307)
timelapse
0h 5m
attach_money
430.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_droplenasia signet
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(101)
timelapse
1h 30m
attach_money
150.00
directions_bus
xpress
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropjohannesburg park station (bay21)
5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
1h 30m
attach_money
205.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
7:05 PM
9:00 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
350.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
7:45 PM
8:50 PM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(101)
timelapse
1h 5m
attach_money
130.00
directions_bus
xpress
placepretoria (bosman station coach terminus)pin_dropjohannesburg park station (bay21)
8:15 PM
10:00 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
1h 45m
attach_money
350.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_dropjohannesburg
9:00 PM
8:45 PM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1307)
timelapse
0h
attach_money
230.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_droplenasia signet
9:00 PM
8:45 PM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1307)
timelapse
0h
attach_money
230.00
directions_bus
standard
placepretoriapin_droplenasia signet

Bus Pretoria to Johannesburg most recent reviews

Bus from Pretoria to Johannesburg trip overview

Cheapest PriceZAR 100.00
Shortest Duration0h
Trips per day33
Carriers5

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Pretoria TO Johannesburg WITH Eagle Liner, Intercity, Intercape, Greyhound, Eldo Coaches

There is a total of 5 bus companies operating this trip.

All Eagle Liner, Intercity, Intercape, Greyhound, Eldo Coaches have together a total of 33 bus schedules.

5 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 3792 reviews for Eagle Liner, Intercity, Intercape, Greyhound, Eldo Coaches.

User trip reviews best describe Eagle Liner, Intercity, Intercape, Greyhound, Eldo Coaches bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Johannesburg.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Pretoria TO Johannesburg?

Bus prices to Johannesburg costs between ZAR 100.00 to ZAR 430.00 each seat.

Intercity has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 100.00.

This bus route leaves at 07:30 from Pretoria (Bosman Station Coach Terminus), Pretoria, PRETORIA.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 16:30 have the most expensive ticket fare to Johannesburg.

This bus price from Pretoria costs about ZAR 430.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Johannesburg FROM Pretoria?

On average, find 33 daily schedules to Johannesburg from Pretoria.

Usually are 231 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Greyhound have the Johannesburg route largest fleet.

It is an average of 16 bus times every day.

And 480 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Pretoria AND Johannesburg?

On this journey to Johannesburg, you get on board at Pretoria (Bosman Station Coach Terminus), Pretoria, PRETORIA.

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at Johannesburg (Fleet Africa), Johannesburg Park Station (Bay21), Berthrams, Johannesburg, LENASIA SIGNET.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Pretoria TO Johannesburg?

The first bus to Johannesburg is at 04:10.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Johannesburg?

The last bus departure time from Pretoria is at 21:00.

HOW FAR IS Johannesburg FROM Pretoria?

The bus traveling length from Pretoria to Johannesburg is around 1h 22m.

Eldo Coaches advertise it has the fastest transportation from Pretoria.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 0h in Johannesburg.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Eagle Liner, Intercity, Intercape, Greyhound, Eldo Coaches.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Eagle Liner, Intercity, Intercape, Greyhound, Eldo Coaches?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 3792 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Eagle Liner, Intercity, Intercape, Greyhound, Eldo Coaches bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Eagle Liner, Intercity, Intercape, Greyhound, Eldo Coaches website.

Reserve your bus seat to Johannesburg in advance and have a nice trip.