Cheap bus tickets from Cape Town to King William's Town

7 bus schedules from Cape Town to King William's Town on Monday, March 30. Price starting at ZAR 520.00 traveling on Translux

6:25 AM
9:10 PM
City to Citystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(378)
timelapse
14h 45m
attach_money
530.00
directions_bus
standard
placebellvillepin_dropkingwilliams town
7:00 AM
9:10 PM
Transluxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(211)
timelapse
14h 10m
attach_money
520.00
directions_bus
standard
placesomerset-wespin_dropkingwilliams town
5:40 PM
10:05 AM
City to Citystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(378)
timelapse
16h 25m
attach_money
530.00
directions_bus
standard
placebellvillepin_dropkingwilliams town
6:30 PM
10:25 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
15h 55m
attach_money
780.00
directions_bus
standard
placecape townpin_dropking williams town
6:45 PM
10:15 AM
Transluxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(211)
timelapse
15h 30m
attach_money
530.00
directions_bus
standard
placesomerset-wespin_dropkingwilliams town
6:45 PM
10:40 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(945)
timelapse
15h 55m
attach_money
680.00
directions_bus
standard
placecape townpin_dropking williams town
7:20 PM
9:50 AM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(1072)
timelapse
14h 30m
attach_money
770.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placesomerset westpin_dropking william`s town

Bus Cape Town to King William's Town most recent reviews

Bus from Cape Town to King William's Town trip overview

Cheapest PriceZAR 520.00
Shortest Duration14h 10m
Trips per day7
Carriers4

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Cape Town TO King William's Town WITH City to City, Translux, Greyhound, Intercape

There is a total of 4 bus companies operating this trip.

All City to City, Translux, Greyhound, Intercape have together a total of 7 bus schedules.

4 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 2606 reviews for City to City, Translux, Greyhound, Intercape.

User trip reviews best describe City to City, Translux, Greyhound, Intercape bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to King William's Town.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Cape Town TO King William's Town?

Bus prices to King William's Town costs between ZAR 520.00 to ZAR 780.00 each seat.

Translux has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 520.00.

This bus route leaves at 07:00 from BELLVILLE, SOMERSET-WES, Cape Town, Somerset West.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 18:30 have the most expensive ticket fare to King William's Town.

This bus price from Cape Town costs about ZAR 780.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO King William's Town FROM Cape Town?

On average, find 7 daily schedules to King William's Town from Cape Town.

Usually are 49 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Greyhound have the King William's Town route largest fleet.

It is an average of 2 bus times every day.

And 60 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Cape Town AND King William's Town?

On this journey to King William's Town, you get on board at BELLVILLE, SOMERSET-WES, Cape Town, Somerset West.

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at KINGWILLIAMS TOWN, King Williams Town, King William`s Town.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Cape Town TO King William's Town?

The first bus to King William's Town is at 06:25.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO King William's Town?

The last bus departure time from Cape Town is at 19:20.

HOW FAR IS King William's Town FROM Cape Town?

The bus traveling length from Cape Town to King William's Town is around 15h 18m.

Translux advertise it has the fastest transportation from Cape Town.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 14h 10m in King William's Town.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on City to City, Translux, Greyhound, Intercape.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON City to City, Translux, Greyhound, Intercape?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 2606 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between City to City, Translux, Greyhound, Intercape bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official City to City, Translux, Greyhound, Intercape website.

Reserve your bus seat to King William's Town in advance and have a nice trip.