Cheap bus tickets from Mthatha to Durban

4 bus schedules from Mthatha to Durban on Wednesday, November 13. Price starting at ZAR 210.00 traveling on Translux

1:25 AM
7:05 AM
Transluxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(154)
timelapse
5h 40m
attach_money
210.00
directions_bus
standard
placemthatha stationpin_dropdurban
2:30 PM
8:30 PM
Transluxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(154)
timelapse
6h
attach_money
210.00
directions_bus
standard
placemthatha stationpin_dropdurban
3:15 PM
9:25 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(690)
timelapse
6h 10m
attach_money
440.00
directions_bus
standard
placeumtatapin_dropdurban
3:30 PM
9:25 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(690)
timelapse
5h 55m
attach_money
440.00
directions_bus
standard
placeumtatapin_dropdurban

Bus Mthatha to Durban most recent reviews

thumb_upTranslux review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_GOOD"
11/13/2019
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from lerato radebe
"They treat people with respect u arrive on time"
11/13/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from mbongiseni
"Greyhound buses are always late, I mean I've been using one stop for the whole year and not in a single did the bus arrive according to the time stipulated on their bus schedule"
11/13/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from bontsang
"The bus is comfortable and the staff wow is so friendly and helpful always smiling"
11/13/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from bontsang
"The bus is comfortable and the staff wow is so friendly and helpful always smiling"
11/13/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from moses mawere
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_BAD"
11/13/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Enjoyed traveling greyhound comftable couches"
11/13/2019
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from munyaradzi gatsi
"Time keeping and comfortable seats"
11/13/2019
thumb_upCity to City review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"The driver is friendly, the are no delays and the driver drives well and the bus is so comfortable"
11/12/2019
thumb_downIntercape review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Price"
11/12/2019

Bus from Mthatha to Durban trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
ZAR 210.005h 40m42

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Mthatha TO Durban WITH Translux, Greyhound

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

All Translux, Greyhound have together a total of 4 bus schedules.

2 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 844 reviews for Translux, Greyhound.

User trip reviews best describe Translux, Greyhound bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Durban.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Mthatha TO Durban?

Bus prices to Durban costs between ZAR 210.00 to ZAR 440.00 each seat.

Translux has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 210.00.

This bus route leaves at 01:25 from MTHATHA STATION, Umtata.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 15:15 have the most expensive ticket fare to Durban.

This bus price from Mthatha costs about ZAR 440.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Durban FROM Mthatha?

On average, find 4 daily schedules to Durban from Mthatha.

Usually are 28 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Greyhound have the Durban route largest fleet.

It is an average of 2 bus times every day.

And 60 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Mthatha AND Durban?

On this journey to Durban, you get on board at MTHATHA STATION, Umtata.

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at DURBAN, Durban.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Mthatha TO Durban?

The first bus to Durban is at 01:25.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Durban?

The last bus departure time from Mthatha is at 15:30.

HOW FAR IS Durban FROM Mthatha?

The bus traveling length from Mthatha to Durban is around 5h 56m.

Translux advertise it has the fastest transportation from Mthatha.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 5h 40m in Durban.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Translux, Greyhound.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Translux, Greyhound?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 844 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Translux, Greyhound bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Translux, Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Durban in advance and have a nice trip.