Cheap bus tickets from Johannesburg to Port Elizabeth

5 bus schedules from Johannesburg to Port Elizabeth on Monday, December 16. Price starting at ZAR 350.00 traveling on Intercape

4:00 PM
7:20 AM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(681)
timelapse
15h 20m
attach_money
410.00
directions_bus
sleepliner
placejohannesburgpin_dropport elizabeth
5:00 PM
10:40 AM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(681)
timelapse
17h 40m
attach_money
350.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placejohannesburgpin_dropport elizabeth
5:30 PM
10:00 AM
Transluxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(165)
timelapse
16h 30m
attach_money
570.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropport elizabeth
5:30 PM
10:00 AM
City to Citystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(329)
timelapse
16h 30m
attach_money
570.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropport elizabeth
6:00 PM
7:30 AM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1001)
timelapse
13h 30m
attach_money
350.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropport elizabeth

Bus Johannesburg to Port Elizabeth most recent reviews

thumb_downCity to City review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"No phone call or sms the worst part am working 2day and ive been sitting outside with my 10 months old son"
12/15/2019
thumb_downCity to City review from sinazo dumani
"I booked a ticket then itvwas written black and white that the bus wikk leave east london and 10.15pm bt am still waiting time now is 12.42 am"
12/15/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from emilia dzapasi
"Always on tym"
12/15/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from emilia dzapasi
"Always on tym"
12/15/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from sellinah anazodo
"Everything, the service ws good"
12/15/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"So comforta"
12/15/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"So comforta"
12/15/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from zizipho
"Quality and Standard of the bus"
12/15/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_GOOD"
12/15/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_GOOD"
12/15/2019

Bus from Johannesburg to Port Elizabeth trip overview

Cheapest PriceZAR 350.00
Shortest Duration13h 30m
Trips per day5
Carriers4

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Johannesburg TO Port Elizabeth WITH Intercape, Translux, City to City, Eldo Coaches

There is a total of 4 bus companies operating this trip.

All Intercape, Translux, City to City, Eldo Coaches have together a total of 5 bus schedules.

4 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 2176 reviews for Intercape, Translux, City to City, Eldo Coaches.

User trip reviews best describe Intercape, Translux, City to City, Eldo Coaches bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Port Elizabeth.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Johannesburg TO Port Elizabeth?

Bus prices to Port Elizabeth costs between ZAR 350.00 to ZAR 570.00 each seat.

Intercape has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 350.00.

This bus route leaves at 17:00 from Johannesburg, JOHANNESBURG.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 17:30 have the most expensive ticket fare to Port Elizabeth.

This bus price from Johannesburg costs about ZAR 570.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Port Elizabeth FROM Johannesburg?

On average, find 5 daily schedules to Port Elizabeth from Johannesburg.

Usually are 35 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Intercape have the Port Elizabeth route largest fleet.

It is an average of 2 bus times every day.

And 60 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Johannesburg AND Port Elizabeth?

On this journey to Port Elizabeth, you get on board at Johannesburg, JOHANNESBURG.

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at Port Elizabeth, PORT ELIZABETH.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Johannesburg TO Port Elizabeth?

The first bus to Port Elizabeth is at 16:00.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Port Elizabeth?

The last bus departure time from Johannesburg is at 18:00.

HOW FAR IS Port Elizabeth FROM Johannesburg?

The bus traveling length from Johannesburg to Port Elizabeth is around 15h 54m.

Eldo Coaches advertise it has the fastest transportation from Johannesburg.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 13h 30m in Port Elizabeth.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Intercape, Translux, City to City, Eldo Coaches.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Intercape, Translux, City to City, Eldo Coaches?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 2176 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Intercape, Translux, City to City, Eldo Coaches bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Intercape, Translux, City to City, Eldo Coaches website.

Reserve your bus seat to Port Elizabeth in advance and have a nice trip.