Paarl Colesberg

Cheap bus tickets from Paarl to Colesberg

6 bus schedules from Paarl to Colesberg starting at ZAR 468.00 traveling Intercape

11:15
20:25
Intercape
9h 10m
Mainliner
Paarl Colesberg
11:55
19:55
Eldo Coaches
8h
standard
PAARL COLESBERG ENGEN ONE STOP
16:00
01:15
Intercape
9h 15m
sleepliner
Paarl Colesberg
18:30
04:15
Intercape
9h 45m
sleepliner
Paarl Colesberg
19:15
04:40
Intercape
9h 25m
sleepliner
Paarl Colesberg
19:25
03:30
Eldo Coaches
8h 5m
standard
PAARL COLESBERG ENGEN ONE STOP

Travelling by bus from Paarl to Colesberg

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Paarl TO Colesberg WITH Intercape, Eldo Coaches

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

All Intercape, Eldo Coaches have together a total of 6 bus schedules.

2 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 6 reviews for Intercape, Eldo Coaches.

User trip reviews best describe Intercape, Eldo Coaches bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Colesberg.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Paarl TO Colesberg?

Bus prices to Colesberg costs between ZAR 468.00 to ZAR 1000.00 each seat.

Intercape has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 468.00.

This bus route leaves at 16:00 from Paarl, PAARL.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 11:55 have the most expensive ticket fare to Colesberg.

This bus price from Paarl costs about ZAR 1000.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Colesberg FROM Paarl?

On average, find 6 daily schedules to Colesberg from Paarl.

Usually are 42 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Intercape have the Colesberg route largest fleet.

It is an average of 4 bus times every day.

And 120 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Paarl AND Colesberg?

On this journey to Colesberg, you get on board at Paarl, PAARL.

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at Colesberg, COLESBERG ENGEN ONE STOP.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Paarl TO Colesberg?

The first bus to Colesberg is at 11:15.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Colesberg?

The last bus departure time from Paarl is at 19:25.

HOW FAR IS Colesberg FROM Paarl?

The bus traveling length from Paarl to Colesberg is around 8h 56m.

Eldo Coaches advertise it has the fastest transportation from Paarl.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 8h in Colesberg.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Intercape, Eldo Coaches.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Intercape, Eldo Coaches?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 6 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Intercape, Eldo Coaches bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Intercape, Eldo Coaches website.

Reserve your bus seat to Colesberg in advance and have a nice trip.