Pretoria Malelane

Cheap bus tickets from Pretoria to Malelane

5 bus schedules from Pretoria to Malelane starting at ZAR 200.00 traveling City to City

05:30
13:15
Intercape
7h 45m
Mainliner
Pretoria Malelane
06:15
14:45
Greyhound
8h 30m
standard
Pretoria Malelane
09:40
15:20
City to City
5h 40m
standard
PRETORIA STATION MALELANE
09:40
15:20
Translux
5h 40m
standard
PRETORIA STATION MALELANE
20:30
04:15
Intercape
7h 45m
Mainliner
Pretoria Malelane

Travelling by bus from Pretoria to Malelane

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Pretoria TO Malelane WITH Intercape, Greyhound, City to City, Translux

There is a total of 4 bus companies operating this trip.

All Intercape, Greyhound, City to City, Translux have together a total of 5 bus schedules.

4 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 14 reviews for Intercape, Greyhound, City to City, Translux.

User trip reviews best describe Intercape, Greyhound, City to City, Translux bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Malelane.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Pretoria TO Malelane?

Bus prices to Malelane costs between ZAR 200.00 to ZAR 380.00 each seat.

City to City has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 200.00.

This bus route leaves at 09:40 from Pretoria, PRETORIA STATION.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 06:15 have the most expensive ticket fare to Malelane.

This bus price from Pretoria costs about ZAR 380.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Malelane FROM Pretoria?

On average, find 5 daily schedules to Malelane from Pretoria.

Usually are 35 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Intercape have the Malelane route largest fleet.

It is an average of 2 bus times every day.

And 60 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Pretoria AND Malelane?

On this journey to Malelane, you get on board at Pretoria, PRETORIA STATION.

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at Malelane, MALELANE.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Pretoria TO Malelane?

The first bus to Malelane is at 05:30.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Malelane?

The last bus departure time from Pretoria is at 20:30.

HOW FAR IS Malelane FROM Pretoria?

The bus traveling length from Pretoria to Malelane is around 7h 4m.

City to City advertise it has the fastest transportation from Pretoria.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 5h 40m in Malelane.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Intercape, Greyhound, City to City, Translux.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Intercape, Greyhound, City to City, Translux?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 14 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Intercape, Greyhound, City to City, Translux bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Intercape, Greyhound, City to City, Translux website.

Reserve your bus seat to Malelane in advance and have a nice trip.