Cheap bus tickets from Polokwane to Johannesburg

3 bus schedules from Polokwane to Johannesburg on Saturday, January 25. Price starting at ZAR 400.00 traveling on Eagle Liner

12:25 AM
6:30 AM
Eagle Linerstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(353)
timelapse
6h 5m
attach_money
400.00
directions_bus
standard
placepolokwane (shell ultra city)pin_dropjohannesburg (fleet africa)
1:30 AM
5:10 AM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(91)
timelapse
3h 40m
attach_money
450.00
directions_bus
xpress
placepolokwane (shell ultra city)pin_dropjohannesburg park station (bay21)
1:30 AM
6:15 AM
Eagle Linerstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(353)
timelapse
4h 45m
attach_money
400.00
directions_bus
standard
placepolokwane (shell ultra city)pin_dropjohannesburg (fleet africa)

Bus Polokwane to Johannesburg most recent reviews

thumb_downGreyhound review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_BAD"
1/24/2020
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from mpule
"Comfortability and aircons. TV available no boredom and drivers lovely"
1/24/2020
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"They taking long with refund s I'm still waiting for my refund from the 17december till today they so unprofessional they don't even let me know about they progress when I'm phoning the callcenter they don't give me straight answers i was gonna be my first time and definitely the last time traveling with your busses"
1/24/2020
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from lynn mhizha
"Everything the service"
1/24/2020
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_BAD"
1/24/2020
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"I was supposed to travel for CPT to Queenstown on the 14 Dec due to unforeseen circumstances I could not i cancelled a day before they emailed me a refund form on the 17th I emailed it back with all supporting documents till today I'm still waiting for my money I'm phoning every week to check how far are they with the process"
1/24/2020
thumb_upGreyhound review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"The best and very good"
1/24/2020
thumb_upGreyhound review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Very good"
1/24/2020
thumb_upGreyhound review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Very good"
1/24/2020
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from mncedisi gift
"Poor shit service. Seriously is this a joke after paying so much. I wonder if we even gonna make it on time in kzn dammm fuck. What a shit service."
1/23/2020

Bus from Polokwane to Johannesburg trip overview

Cheapest PriceZAR 400.00
Shortest Duration3h 40m
Trips per day3
Carriers2

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Polokwane TO Johannesburg WITH Eagle Liner, Intercity

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

All Eagle Liner, Intercity have together a total of 3 bus schedules.

2 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 444 reviews for Eagle Liner, Intercity.

User trip reviews best describe Eagle Liner, Intercity bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Johannesburg.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Polokwane TO Johannesburg?

Bus prices to Johannesburg costs between ZAR 400.00 to ZAR 450.00 each seat.

Eagle Liner has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 400.00.

This bus route leaves at 00:25 from Polokwane (Shell Ultra City).

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 01:30 have the most expensive ticket fare to Johannesburg.

This bus price from Polokwane costs about ZAR 450.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Johannesburg FROM Polokwane?

On average, find 3 daily schedules to Johannesburg from Polokwane.

Usually are 21 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Eagle Liner have the Johannesburg route largest fleet.

It is an average of 2 bus times every day.

And 60 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Polokwane AND Johannesburg?

On this journey to Johannesburg, you get on board at Polokwane (Shell Ultra City).

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at Johannesburg (Fleet Africa), Johannesburg Park Station (Bay21).

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Polokwane TO Johannesburg?

The first bus to Johannesburg is at 00:25.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Johannesburg?

The last bus departure time from Polokwane is at 01:30.

HOW FAR IS Johannesburg FROM Polokwane?

The bus traveling length from Polokwane to Johannesburg is around 4h 50m.

Intercity advertise it has the fastest transportation from Polokwane.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 3h 40m in Johannesburg.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Eagle Liner, Intercity.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Eagle Liner, Intercity?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 444 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Eagle Liner, Intercity bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Eagle Liner, Intercity website.

Reserve your bus seat to Johannesburg in advance and have a nice trip.