Johannesburg Pietermaritzburg

Cheap bus tickets from Johannesburg to Pietermaritzburg, KZN

24 bus schedules from Johannesburg to Pietermaritzburg on Monday, July 16. Price starting at ZAR 180.00 traveling on City to City

8:15 AM
6:00 PM
Greyhound
9h 45m
standard
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 380.00 ZAR
8:30 AM
12:20 PM
City to City
3h 50m
standard
johannesburg montrose
 180.00 ZAR
8:30 AM
3:00 PM
Greyhound
6h 30m
standard
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 365.00 ZAR
8:30 AM
3:30 PM
Intercape
7h
Mainliner
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 280.00 ZAR
8:30 AM
12:20 PM
Translux
3h 50m
standard
johannesburg montrose
 180.00 ZAR
9:00 AM
2:55 PM
Eldo Coaches
5h 55m
standard
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 190.00 ZAR
11:00 AM
4:40 PM
Eldo Coaches
5h 40m
standard
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 180.00 ZAR
11:00 AM
5:50 PM
Greyhound
6h 50m
standard
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 330.00 ZAR
11:00 AM
5:00 PM
Intercape
6h
Mainliner
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 280.00 ZAR
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
City to City
3h
standard
johannesburg montrose
 180.00 ZAR
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
Translux
3h
standard
johannesburg montrose
 180.00 ZAR
5:30 PM
11:30 PM
Greyhound
6h
standard
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 495.00 ZAR
5:30 PM
12:05 AM
Intercape
6h 35m
Mainliner
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 260.00 ZAR
7:00 PM
10:10 PM
City to City
3h 10m
standard
johannesburg montrose
 240.00 ZAR
7:00 PM
10:10 PM
Translux
3h 10m
standard
johannesburg montrose
 240.00 ZAR
8:00 PM
1:55 AM
Eldo Coaches
5h 55m
standard
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 200.00 ZAR
8:45 PM
12:10 AM
City to City
3h 25m
standard
johannesburg montrose
 200.00 ZAR
8:45 PM
12:10 AM
Translux
3h 25m
standard
johannesburg montrose
 200.00 ZAR
9:00 PM
3:25 AM
Intercape
6h 25m
Mainliner
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 300.00 ZAR
10:00 PM
3:55 AM
Eldo Coaches
5h 55m
standard
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 220.00 ZAR
10:00 PM
4:30 AM
Greyhound
6h 30m
standard
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 365.00 ZAR
10:00 PM
4:15 AM
Intercape
6h 15m
Mainliner
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 320.00 ZAR
10:05 PM
4:01 AM
Eldo Coaches
5h 56m
standard
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 220.00 ZAR
11:00 PM
5:00 AM
Greyhound
6h
standard
johannesburg pietermaritzburg
 365.00 ZAR
  • Eagle Liner

  • City to City

  • Eldo Coaches

  • Greyhound

  • Citiliner

  • Intercape

  • Intercity

  • Translux

Bus Johannesburg to Pietermaritzburg most recent reviews

Intercape review from Pontsho Phitshane
Family trip
7/16/2018
Greyhound review from Ana Claudia Bruneli Franciosi
Safe and every
7/15/2018
City to City review from Sharon Guity
Very good for long road
7/15/2018
Greyhound review from Simphiwe Mabaso
I travelled safely and comfortable even though I could not charge my phone.
7/15/2018
Greyhound review from Mariama Bangoura
Good looking forward to it
7/15/2018
Intercape review from Zizipho
Mavalous supack
7/15/2018
Eagle Liner review from Cordell banks
The bus was late, on top of that the stuff is extremely rude and incompetent. i was suppose to arrive at my finale destination at 7:30am using this bus but we arrived at 11:30am due to the stuff negligence and poor communication with costumers.This was the fist and the last time i will ever use this sucky...bus
7/14/2018
Eldo Coaches review from fairfield
Trip was good, however staff in their offices are not friendly
7/14/2018
Greyhound review from chniouel samira
Safe and great
7/14/2018
Eagle Liner review from EVIE BABOUTILA
Trip i took was good, i will use this bus Monday again i like it its comfortable
7/13/2018

Bus from Johannesburg to Pietermaritzburg, KZN trip overview

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Johannesburg TO Pietermaritzburg WITH Greyhound, City to City, Intercape, Translux, Eldo Coaches

There is a total of 5 bus companies operating this trip.

All Greyhound, City to City, Intercape, Translux, Eldo Coaches have together a total of 24 bus schedules.

5 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 16 reviews for Greyhound, City to City, Intercape, Translux, Eldo Coaches.

User trip reviews best describe Greyhound, City to City, Intercape, Translux, Eldo Coaches bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Pietermaritzburg.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Johannesburg TO Pietermaritzburg?

Bus prices to Pietermaritzburg costs between ZAR 180.00 to ZAR 495.00 each seat.

City to City has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 180.00.

This bus route leaves at 08:30 from Johannesburg, JOHANNESBURG.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 17:30 have the most expensive ticket fare to Pietermaritzburg.

This bus price from Johannesburg costs about ZAR 495.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Pietermaritzburg FROM Johannesburg?

On average, find 24 daily schedules to Pietermaritzburg from Johannesburg.

Usually are 168 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Greyhound have the Pietermaritzburg route largest fleet.

It is an average of 6 bus times every day.

And 180 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Johannesburg AND Pietermaritzburg?

On this journey to Pietermaritzburg, you get on board at Johannesburg, JOHANNESBURG.

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at Pietermaritzburg, MONTROSE, PIETERMARITZBURG.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Johannesburg TO Pietermaritzburg?

The first bus to Pietermaritzburg is at 08:15.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Pietermaritzburg?

The last bus departure time from Johannesburg is at 23:00.

HOW FAR IS Pietermaritzburg FROM Johannesburg?

The bus traveling length from Johannesburg to Pietermaritzburg is around 5h 25m.

City to City advertise it has the fastest transportation from Johannesburg.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 3h in Pietermaritzburg.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Greyhound, City to City, Intercape, Translux, Eldo Coaches.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Greyhound, City to City, Intercape, Translux, Eldo Coaches?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 16 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Greyhound, City to City, Intercape, Translux, Eldo Coaches bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Greyhound, City to City, Intercape, Translux, Eldo Coaches website.

Reserve your bus seat to Pietermaritzburg in advance and have a nice trip.