Johannesburg Kroonstad

Cheap bus tickets from Johannesburg to Kroonstad

9 bus schedules from Johannesburg to Kroonstad starting at ZAR 297.00 traveling Intercape

09:55
13:50
Eldo Coaches
3h 55m
standard
LENASIA SIGNET KROONSTAD SHELL
12:00
14:40
Intercape
2h 40m
Mainliner
Johannesburg Kroonstad
15:30
18:05
Intercape
2h 35m
sleepliner
Johannesburg Kroonstad
16:00
18:55
Intercape
2h 55m
sleepliner
Johannesburg Kroonstad
16:40
20:30
Eldo Coaches
3h 50m
standard
LENASIA SIGNET KROONSTAD SHELL
16:45
20:10
Eldo Coaches
3h 25m
standard
LENASIA SIGNET KROONSTAD SHELL
16:55
20:10
Eldo Coaches
3h 15m
standard
LENASIA SIGNET KROONSTAD SHELL
17:45
20:30
Intercape
2h 45m
sleepliner
Johannesburg Kroonstad
18:30
21:05
Intercape
2h 35m
Mainliner
Johannesburg Kroonstad

Travelling by bus from Johannesburg to Kroonstad

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Johannesburg TO Kroonstad WITH Eldo Coaches, Intercape

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

All Eldo Coaches, Intercape have together a total of 9 bus schedules.

2 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 6 reviews for Eldo Coaches, Intercape.

User trip reviews best describe Eldo Coaches, Intercape bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Kroonstad.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Johannesburg TO Kroonstad?

Bus prices to Kroonstad costs between ZAR 297.00 to ZAR 522.00 each seat.

Intercape has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 297.00.

This bus route leaves at 12:00 from LENASIA SIGNET, Johannesburg.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 17:45 have the most expensive ticket fare to Kroonstad.

This bus price from Johannesburg costs about ZAR 522.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Kroonstad FROM Johannesburg?

On average, find 9 daily schedules to Kroonstad from Johannesburg.

Usually are 63 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Intercape have the Kroonstad route largest fleet.

It is an average of 5 bus times every day.

And 150 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Johannesburg AND Kroonstad?

On this journey to Kroonstad, you get on board at LENASIA SIGNET, Johannesburg.

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at KROONSTAD SHELL, Kroonstad.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Johannesburg TO Kroonstad?

The first bus to Kroonstad is at 09:55.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Kroonstad?

The last bus departure time from Johannesburg is at 18:30.

HOW FAR IS Kroonstad FROM Johannesburg?

The bus traveling length from Johannesburg to Kroonstad is around 3h 6m.

Intercape advertise it has the fastest transportation from Johannesburg.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 2h 35m in Kroonstad.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Eldo Coaches, Intercape.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Eldo Coaches, Intercape?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 6 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Eldo Coaches, Intercape bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Eldo Coaches, Intercape website.

Reserve your bus seat to Kroonstad in advance and have a nice trip.