Cheap bus tickets from Johannesburg to Durban

30 bus schedules from Johannesburg to Durban on Sunday, December 15. Price starting at ZAR 150.00 traveling on Intercape

7:30 AM
2:00 PM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1001)
timelapse
6h 30m
attach_money
170.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
7:30 AM
3:50 PM
Eagle Linerstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(329)
timelapse
8h 20m
attach_money
220.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburg park station (bay21)pin_dropdurban station (coach terminus)
8:15 AM
7:10 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(756)
timelapse
10h 55m
attach_money
395.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
8:15 AM
8:40 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(756)
timelapse
12h 25m
attach_money
450.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
8:30 AM
4:10 PM
Transluxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(165)
timelapse
7h 40m
attach_money
210.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
8:30 AM
4:40 PM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(85)
timelapse
8h 10m
attach_money
310.00
directions_bus
xpress
placeo.r tambo airport (coach terminus)pin_dropdurban station (coach terminus)
8:30 AM
4:30 PM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(678)
timelapse
8h
attach_money
180.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
8:30 AM
4:25 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(756)
timelapse
7h 55m
attach_money
320.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
8:30 AM
4:10 PM
City to Citystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(327)
timelapse
7h 40m
attach_money
210.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
9:00 AM
4:30 PM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1001)
timelapse
7h 30m
attach_money
200.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
10:00 AM
5:00 PM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(678)
timelapse
7h
attach_money
190.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
10:00 AM
4:50 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(756)
timelapse
18h 50m
attach_money
520.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
11:00 AM
6:00 PM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(678)
timelapse
7h
attach_money
150.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
11:00 AM
7:10 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(756)
timelapse
8h 10m
attach_money
320.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
11:00 AM
6:00 PM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1001)
timelapse
7h
attach_money
200.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
12:00 PM
6:30 PM
Transluxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(165)
timelapse
6h 30m
attach_money
200.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
12:00 PM
6:30 PM
City to Citystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(327)
timelapse
6h 30m
attach_money
200.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
1:00 PM
8:00 PM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1001)
timelapse
7h
attach_money
220.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
8:00 PM
3:30 AM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1001)
timelapse
7h 30m
attach_money
200.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
8:15 PM
4:40 AM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(85)
timelapse
8h 25m
attach_money
330.00
directions_bus
xpress
placeo.r tambo airport (coach terminus)pin_dropdurban station (coach terminus)
8:15 PM
3:40 AM
Eagle Linerstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(329)
timelapse
7h 25m
attach_money
230.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburg park station (bay21)pin_dropdurban station (coach terminus)
8:45 PM
4:35 AM
Transluxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(165)
timelapse
7h 50m
attach_money
250.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
8:45 PM
4:35 AM
City to Citystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(327)
timelapse
7h 50m
attach_money
250.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
9:00 PM
5:00 AM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(678)
timelapse
8h
attach_money
180.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
9:00 PM
5:00 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(756)
timelapse
8h
attach_money
350.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
10:00 PM
5:35 AM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(678)
timelapse
7h 35m
attach_money
180.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
10:00 PM
5:10 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(756)
timelapse
7h 10m
attach_money
350.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
10:00 PM
5:30 AM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1001)
timelapse
7h 30m
attach_money
220.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
10:05 PM
5:36 AM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(1001)
timelapse
7h 31m
attach_money
220.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban
11:00 PM
6:40 AM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(678)
timelapse
7h 40m
attach_money
180.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placejohannesburgpin_dropdurban

Bus Johannesburg to Durban most recent reviews

thumb_upIntercape review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"So comforta"
12/15/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"So comforta"
12/15/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from zizipho
"Quality and Standard of the bus"
12/15/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_GOOD"
12/15/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_GOOD"
12/15/2019
thumb_downCity to City review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_BAD"
12/15/2019
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from zizipho
"Bus drivers are so rude....i was travelling from mthatha to cape town on wednsday last week"
12/15/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from tlou km
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_GOOD"
12/15/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from tlou km
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_GOOD"
12/15/2019
thumb_downCity to City review from elize olivier
"Bus steeds 3 ure laat in Bellville..moet asb nie die busdiens gebruik nie!"
12/15/2019

Bus from Johannesburg to Durban trip overview

Cheapest PriceZAR 150.00
Shortest Duration6h 30m
Trips per day30
Carriers7

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Johannesburg TO Durban WITH Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Greyhound, Translux, Intercity, Intercape, City to City

There is a total of 7 bus companies operating this trip.

All Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Greyhound, Translux, Intercity, Intercape, City to City have together a total of 30 bus schedules.

7 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 3341 reviews for Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Greyhound, Translux, Intercity, Intercape, City to City.

User trip reviews best describe Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Greyhound, Translux, Intercity, Intercape, City to City bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Durban.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Johannesburg TO Durban?

Bus prices to Durban costs between ZAR 150.00 to ZAR 520.00 each seat.

Intercape has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 150.00.

This bus route leaves at 11:00 from JOHANNESBURG, Johannesburg Park Station (Bay21), Johannesburg, O.R Tambo Airport (Coach Terminus).

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 10:00 have the most expensive ticket fare to Durban.

This bus price from Johannesburg costs about ZAR 520.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Durban FROM Johannesburg?

On average, find 30 daily schedules to Durban from Johannesburg.

Usually are 210 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Greyhound have the Durban route largest fleet.

It is an average of 7 bus times every day.

And 210 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Johannesburg AND Durban?

On this journey to Durban, you get on board at JOHANNESBURG, Johannesburg Park Station (Bay21), Johannesburg, O.R Tambo Airport (Coach Terminus).

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at DURBAN, Durban Station (Coach Terminus), Durban.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Johannesburg TO Durban?

The first bus to Durban is at 07:30.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Durban?

The last bus departure time from Johannesburg is at 23:00.

HOW FAR IS Durban FROM Johannesburg?

The bus traveling length from Johannesburg to Durban is around 8h 11m.

Eldo Coaches advertise it has the fastest transportation from Johannesburg.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 6h 30m in Durban.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Greyhound, Translux, Intercity, Intercape, City to City.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Greyhound, Translux, Intercity, Intercape, City to City?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 3341 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Greyhound, Translux, Intercity, Intercape, City to City bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Eldo Coaches, Eagle Liner, Greyhound, Translux, Intercity, Intercape, City to City website.

Reserve your bus seat to Durban in advance and have a nice trip.