Cheap bus tickets from Johannesburg to Cape Town

11 bus schedules from Johannesburg to Cape Town on Monday, November 18. Price starting at ZAR 350.00 traveling on Eagle Liner

10:45 AM
5:45 AM
Eagle Linerstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(295)
timelapse
19h
attach_money
350.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburg (fleet africa)pin_dropharare (roadport)
11:30 AM
4:05 AM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(868)
timelapse
16h 35m
attach_money
400.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropcape town
12:10 PM
6:45 AM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(572)
timelapse
18h 35m
attach_money
450.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placejohannesburgpin_dropcape town
12:30 PM
7:30 AM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(572)
timelapse
19h
attach_money
490.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placejohannesburgpin_dropcape town
1:00 PM
7:15 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(695)
timelapse
18h 15m
attach_money
650.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropcape town
1:00 PM
7:30 AM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(868)
timelapse
18h 30m
attach_money
400.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropcape town
1:30 PM
10:25 AM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(572)
timelapse
20h 55m
attach_money
420.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placejohannesburgpin_dropcape town
6:00 PM
1:15 PM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(572)
timelapse
19h 15m
attach_money
480.00
directions_bus
sleepliner
placejohannesburgpin_dropcape town
6:00 PM
12:40 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(695)
timelapse
18h 40m
attach_money
650.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropcape town
6:30 PM
12:45 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(695)
timelapse
18h 15m
attach_money
650.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropcape town
7:00 PM
12:00 PM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(868)
timelapse
17h
attach_money
450.00
directions_bus
standard
placejohannesburgpin_dropcape town

Bus Johannesburg to Cape Town most recent reviews

thumb_downGreyhound review from morapedi molaoa
"It is always delayed don't knw way I was late for important meeting from bloem to vanderbeilpark"
11/18/2019
thumb_downIntercape review from gregory morapedi
"I was buying tickets at intercape office bt they never booked me and my wife seats"
11/18/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from marnette kembo
"Bus punctuality and the drivers had excellent hospitality"
11/18/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from marnette kembo
"Bus punctuality and the drivers had excellent hospitality"
11/18/2019
thumb_upEagle Liner review from ralph karaga
"The bus drivers were excellent in assisting it's customers ,they showed love and care . customer king concept,keep it up.keep on providing quality service time and time again but there is need to improve on entertainment especially in the bus.. something u myt board a bus whereby tv's are not working.above all things am greatful on good service that u are providing to your customers"
11/18/2019
thumb_upEagle Liner review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"The bus drivers were very amazing,superb in conducting with it's customers,they provide excellent services through the whole journey"
11/18/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from more comfortable n nice
"Very comfortanle"
11/18/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from bontle seala
"It was amazing"
11/18/2019
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Mmmm my trip was fibe👏👏eldo ur buses are very clean and comfortable ❤❤❤❤❤"
11/18/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Gostei de tudo no machibobo"
11/18/2019

Bus from Johannesburg to Cape Town trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
ZAR 350.0016h 35m114

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Johannesburg TO Cape Town WITH Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Greyhound

There is a total of 4 bus companies operating this trip.

All Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Greyhound have together a total of 11 bus schedules.

4 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 2430 reviews for Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Greyhound.

User trip reviews best describe Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Greyhound bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Cape Town.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Johannesburg TO Cape Town?

Bus prices to Cape Town costs between ZAR 350.00 to ZAR 650.00 each seat.

Eagle Liner has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 350.00.

This bus route leaves at 10:45 from Johannesburg (Fleet Africa), JOHANNESBURG, Johannesburg.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 13:00 have the most expensive ticket fare to Cape Town.

This bus price from Johannesburg costs about ZAR 650.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Cape Town FROM Johannesburg?

On average, find 11 daily schedules to Cape Town from Johannesburg.

Usually are 77 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Intercape have the Cape Town route largest fleet.

It is an average of 4 bus times every day.

And 120 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Johannesburg AND Cape Town?

On this journey to Cape Town, you get on board at Johannesburg (Fleet Africa), JOHANNESBURG, Johannesburg.

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at Harare (Roadport), CAPE TOWN, Cape Town.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Johannesburg TO Cape Town?

The first bus to Cape Town is at 10:45.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Cape Town?

The last bus departure time from Johannesburg is at 19:00.

HOW FAR IS Cape Town FROM Johannesburg?

The bus traveling length from Johannesburg to Cape Town is around 18h 32m.

Eldo Coaches advertise it has the fastest transportation from Johannesburg.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 16h 35m in Cape Town.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Greyhound.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Greyhound?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 2430 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Greyhound bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Eagle Liner, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Cape Town in advance and have a nice trip.