Cheap bus tickets from Durban to Pretoria

29 bus schedules from Durban to Pretoria on Monday, December 09. Price starting at ZAR 150.00 traveling on Intercape

6:15 AM
5:55 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(741)
timelapse
11h 40m
attach_money
395.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
7:00 AM
3:00 PM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(975)
timelapse
8h
attach_money
170.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
7:15 AM
8:40 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(741)
timelapse
13h 25m
attach_money
450.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
8:00 AM
4:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(741)
timelapse
8h 30m
attach_money
320.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
8:30 AM
5:45 PM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(648)
timelapse
9h 15m
attach_money
180.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
9:00 AM
5:20 PM
Transluxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(162)
timelapse
8h 20m
attach_money
190.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria station
9:00 AM
5:20 PM
City to Citystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(320)
timelapse
8h 20m
attach_money
190.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria station
9:50 AM
7:15 PM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(82)
timelapse
9h 25m
attach_money
260.00
directions_bus
xpress
placedurban station (coach terminus)pin_droppretoria (bosman station coach terminus)
10:00 AM
6:30 PM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(648)
timelapse
8h 30m
attach_money
150.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
10:15 AM
6:45 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(741)
timelapse
8h 30m
attach_money
250.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
11:00 AM
6:35 PM
Transluxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(162)
timelapse
7h 35m
attach_money
200.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria station
11:00 AM
7:55 PM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(648)
timelapse
8h 55m
attach_money
150.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
11:00 AM
8:20 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(741)
timelapse
9h 20m
attach_money
320.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
11:00 AM
7:30 PM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(975)
timelapse
8h 30m
attach_money
220.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
11:00 AM
6:35 PM
City to Citystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(320)
timelapse
7h 35m
attach_money
200.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria station
12:15 PM
8:45 PM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(82)
timelapse
8h 30m
attach_money
250.00
directions_bus
xpress
placedurban station (coach terminus)pin_droppretoria (bosman station coach terminus)
1:00 PM
10:15 PM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(975)
timelapse
9h 15m
attach_money
220.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
2:00 PM
10:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(741)
timelapse
8h 30m
attach_money
250.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
7:00 PM
3:45 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(741)
timelapse
20h 45m
attach_money
520.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
8:00 PM
4:45 AM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(975)
timelapse
8h 45m
attach_money
220.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
9:00 PM
5:45 AM
Transluxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(162)
timelapse
8h 45m
attach_money
230.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria station
9:00 PM
5:45 AM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(648)
timelapse
8h 45m
attach_money
180.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
9:00 PM
5:50 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(741)
timelapse
8h 50m
attach_money
350.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
9:00 PM
5:45 AM
City to Citystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(320)
timelapse
8h 45m
attach_money
230.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria station
9:30 PM
5:20 AM
Intercitystar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(82)
timelapse
7h 50m
attach_money
280.00
directions_bus
xpress
placedurban station (coach terminus)pin_droppretoria (bosman station coach terminus)
10:00 PM
7:10 AM
Intercapestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(648)
timelapse
9h 10m
attach_money
180.00
directions_bus
mainliner
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
10:00 PM
5:45 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(741)
timelapse
7h 45m
attach_money
350.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
10:00 PM
6:30 AM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(975)
timelapse
8h 30m
attach_money
230.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria
10:00 PM
6:50 AM
Eldo Coachesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(975)
timelapse
8h 50m
attach_money
230.00
directions_bus
standard
placedurbanpin_droppretoria

Bus Durban to Pretoria most recent reviews

thumb_upGreyhound review from sikhumbule
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_GOOD"
12/8/2019
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from wandisile mqwelane
"The driver was a very nice persons and the bus was clean and neat"
12/8/2019
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Price"
12/8/2019
thumb_upIntercape review from nompumelelo
"everything"
12/8/2019
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from nompumelelo
"everything"
12/8/2019
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from sesethu
"Comfort sit and ihamba kamnandi"
12/7/2019
thumb_upEldo Coaches review from sesethu
"Comfort sit and ihamba kamnandi"
12/7/2019
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from ka.ele
"Time bad with Eldos very bad"
12/7/2019
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from ka.ele
"Time bad with Eldos very bad"
12/7/2019
thumb_downEldo Coaches review from lipuo
"My kids are still at park station in Joburg to Mthata having to have left 18:15 and its 21:40 now. And the bus isnt in a good condition and it's raining. Is that bus gonna get to Mthata"
12/7/2019

Bus from Durban to Pretoria trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
ZAR 150.007h 35m296

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Durban TO Pretoria WITH Greyhound, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity

There is a total of 6 bus companies operating this trip.

All Greyhound, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity have together a total of 29 bus schedules.

6 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 2928 reviews for Greyhound, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity.

User trip reviews best describe Greyhound, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Pretoria.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Durban TO Pretoria?

Bus prices to Pretoria costs between ZAR 150.00 to ZAR 520.00 each seat.

Intercape has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 150.00.

This bus route leaves at 10:00 from Durban, DURBAN, Durban Station (Coach Terminus).

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 19:00 have the most expensive ticket fare to Pretoria.

This bus price from Durban costs about ZAR 520.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Pretoria FROM Durban?

On average, find 29 daily schedules to Pretoria from Durban.

Usually are 203 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Greyhound have the Pretoria route largest fleet.

It is an average of 9 bus times every day.

And 270 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Durban AND Pretoria?

On this journey to Pretoria, you get on board at Durban, DURBAN, Durban Station (Coach Terminus).

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at Pretoria, PRETORIA, PRETORIA STATION, Pretoria (Bosman Station Coach Terminus).

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Durban TO Pretoria?

The first bus to Pretoria is at 06:15.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Pretoria?

The last bus departure time from Durban is at 22:00.

HOW FAR IS Pretoria FROM Durban?

The bus traveling length from Durban to Pretoria is around 9h 16m.

Translux advertise it has the fastest transportation from Durban.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 7h 35m in Pretoria.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Greyhound, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Greyhound, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 2928 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Greyhound, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Eldo Coaches, Intercape, Translux, City to City, Intercity website.

Reserve your bus seat to Pretoria in advance and have a nice trip.