Colesberg Midrand

Cheap bus tickets from Colesberg to Midrand

4 bus schedules from Colesberg to Midrand starting at ZAR 230.00 traveling Eldo Coaches

03:40
12:45
Greyhound
9h 5m
standard
Colesberg Midrand
20:15
06:10
Eldo Coaches
9h 55m
standard
COLESBERG ENGEN ONE STOP MIDRAND
20:40
05:25
Intercape
8h 45m
Mainliner
Colesberg Midrand
23:35
09:55
Greyhound
10h 20m
standard
Colesberg Midrand

Travelling by bus from Colesberg to Midrand

GET CHEAP BUS TICKETS FROM Colesberg TO Midrand WITH Greyhound, Eldo Coaches

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

All Greyhound, Eldo Coaches have together a total of 3 bus schedules.

2 service offers have different bus tickets prices and time.

Compare all bus fares which vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Check customers 8 reviews for Greyhound, Eldo Coaches.

User trip reviews best describe Greyhound, Eldo Coaches bus services.

Bus services relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is a useful information to search and compare bus ticket prices.

Booking bus tickets online in advance is the best advice to find cheap tickets to Midrand.

BUS TICKET PRICES FROM Colesberg TO Midrand?

Bus prices to Midrand costs between ZAR 230.00 to ZAR 630.00 each seat.

Eldo Coaches has the cheap bus tickets prices for ZAR 230.00.

This bus route leaves at 20:15 from Colesberg, COLESBERG ENGEN ONE STOP.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 03:40 have the most expensive ticket fare to Midrand.

This bus price from Colesberg costs about ZAR 630.00.

The bus fares can vary from onboard bus services, daily promotions and bus seats availability.

WHAT IS THE BUS ROUTE TO Midrand FROM Colesberg?

On average, find 3 daily schedules to Midrand from Colesberg.

Usually are 21 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available buses.

The company Greyhound have the Midrand route largest fleet.

It is an average of 2 bus times every day.

And 60 bus trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION TO Colesberg AND Midrand?

On this journey to Midrand, you get on board at Colesberg, COLESBERG ENGEN ONE STOP.

Moreover on arrival, get off the bus at Midrand, MIDRAND.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS TIME FROM Colesberg TO Midrand?

The first bus to Midrand is at 03:40.

May happen that the bus time vary during weekdays and holidays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Midrand?

The last bus departure time from Colesberg is at 23:35.

HOW FAR IS Midrand FROM Colesberg?

The bus traveling length from Colesberg to Midrand is around 9h 46m.

Greyhound advertise it has the fastest transportation from Colesberg.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 9h 5m in Midrand.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Greyhound, Eldo Coaches.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Greyhound, Eldo Coaches?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

BusTicket TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusTicket has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all tools and 8 user reviews.

With customers opinion in mind, find the best bus trip between Greyhound, Eldo Coaches bus services.

BusTicket does not sell tickets.

Here you find all bus tickets prices and times for your travel.

If you feel like booking bus tickets online, BusTicket will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Eldo Coaches website.

Reserve your bus seat to Midrand in advance and have a nice trip.